St. Mary's Academy CBS
- An Edmund Rice School

School Staff 2021-2022

1 Fiona Lennon Principal
2 Sean Kealy Deputy Principal
3 Joan McKeon Career Guidance & Counselling, Maths
4 Michele Clonan Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Maths, Science, SPHE
5 Theresa O'Neill Gaeilge, Geography, History
6 Orla Kennedy English, French, Learning Support
7 Brighid Hennessy English, RE (Seconded to JCT)
8 Aideen Cleary Gaeilge, Music, RE
9 Maurice Browne Business, PE, LCVP
10 Shane Storey English, History, ICT
11 Tara Fitzharris Geography, History, Heritage Studies
12 Mick Kehoe PE, Biology, Science
13 Tony Cleere Business, Maths, ICT
14 Patricia Moloney Gaeilge, RE, RSE
15 Joe Nolan Construction, DCG, Wood Technology and Graphics
16 Lorna Canavan English, History, CSPE, Development Education
17 Adam Bohanna Art
18 Robert O'Leary Chemistry, Biology, Science, Maths
19 Caitriona Cronin Maths, History (Seconded to JCT)
20 Michelle Dunne English, CSPE, SPHE, Development Education
21 Jason Reamsbottom Construction, DCG, MTW, Graphics, Maths
22 AJ Doyle Art, Life Skills, SPHE, RSE, Learning Support
23 Joanne Coleman English, Law, RE
24 Wesley Watchorn Construction, DCG, Wood Technology, Applied Technology, Graphics, Maths
25 Patrick Hennessy Gaeilge
26 Patrick Balfe Science, Maths, Applied Maths
27 Pauline Breen German & French
28 Ella Mahon Business, Music & ASD
29 Cormac Mullins English, Geography, Media
30 Jim McVeigh Maths, Science, Agricultural Science
31 Claire O'Brien German, English
32 Conor Byrne Geography, History, RE
33 Colette Coogan ASD, Geography
34 Beth Cooney French, History
35 David Coughlan Maths, Applied Maths
36 Barry Kavanagh Business Studies, ASD
37 June Fleming Gaeilge, German
38 Jamie Lawler English, History
39 Patrick Brennan Applied Technology, Maths, Graphics
40 Claire Murphy Maths, Science
41 Lisa McDonald English, History
42 Sinead Walsh PE, Biology
43 Philip Kehoe Irish, Economics
44 Sinead Cullen RE, Geography

Other Staff

Ethna Ware Secretary, Accounts
Siobhán Delaney Secretary
Martin Power Caretaker and Building Control
Aileen Horan Special Needs Assistant
Geraldine Bradley Special Needs Assistant
Tina Power Special Needs Assistant
Andy Goss Special Needs Assistant
Mairead Barcoe Special Needs Assistant
Mary Wynne Cleaning

Year Heads

Theresa O Neill First Year
Shane Storey Second Year
Lorna Canavan Third Year
Maurice Browne Transition Year
Joan Mc Keon Fifth Year
Joe Nolan Sixth Year

Railway Road, Carlow, Ireland
059 9142419
An Edmund Rice School
Enquire
Location
© 2021 St. Mary's Academy CBS